newsletter

 

Past concerts by artist

15.09.14

Air Cushion Finish (0)

  •   11.01.07. : Berlin @ Schokoladen, 20:00
  •   07.07.07. : Leipzig @ Noch besser leben- Festival, 20:00
  •   20.12.07. : Berlin @ Eschschloraque, 21:00
  •   02.03.08. : Rostock @ Jaz, 20:00
  •   10.05.08. : Leipzig @ UT-CONNEWITZ, 21:00
  •   06.09.08. : Berlin @ Osthafen, 18:00
  •   24.10.08. : Berlin @ Fotoshop, 21:00
  •   09.11.08. : Berlin @ Klub der Republik, 16:00
  •   14.12.08. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  •   06.02.09. : Leipzig @ UT Connewitz, 20:00
  •   07.02.09. : Biesenthal @ Wokule e.V., 18:00
  •   15.02.09. : Rostock @ JAZ, 20:00
  •   24.02.09. : Berlin @ Madame Claude, 20:00
  •   21.03.09. : Leipzig @ UT Connewitz, 19:00
  •   27.06.09. : GER-Lärz @ Fusionfestival, 12:00
  •   18.09.09. : Berlin @ Fotoshop, 21:00
  •   21.09.09. : Leipzig @ UT Connewitz, 20:00
  •   30.10.09. : Berlin @ Ballhaus Ost, 20:00
  •   07.11.09. : DE-Lärz @ U-Site, 20:00
  •   08.11.09. : Berlin @ Gallerie Artillerie, 16:00
  •   03.12.09. : Berlin @ Antje Oeklesund, 21:00
  •   06.02.10. : GER-Biesenthal @ Wokule e.V., 19:00
  •   28.02.10. : DE-Berlin @ Volksbühne, 19:00
  •   18.05.10. : DE-Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  •   28.08.10. : DE-Berlin @ Sommerfest Kolonie Wedding, 18:00
  •   29.08.10. : DE-Rechlin @ 3000-Grad Festival, 14:00
  •   03.09.10. : DE-Berlin @ Enblanco, 19:00
  •   09.10.10. : DE-Leipzig @ UT Connewitz, 21:00
  •   16.10.10. : DE-Berlin @ Frühperle, 20:00
  •   13.01.11. : Berlin @ Alte Kindl Brauerei, Zuhause e.V., 20:00
  •   11.02.11. : Berlin @ Frühperle, 20:00
  •   25.02.11. : DE-Berlin @ Salon Remise, 20:00
  •   02.07.11. : DE-Lärz @ Fusion / Klein Kalkutta, 17:00
  •   08.08.11. : DE-Biesenthal @ Sommerfest / Wokule e.V., 21:00
  •   27.08.11. : DE-Berlin @ Salon Remise, 21:00
  •   17.09.11. : Warnowmündung @ Baumgarten, 20:00
  •   24.09.11. : DE-Berlin @ Kamine und Wein, 20:00
  •   30.09.11. : DE-Biesenthal @ Wokule, 18:00
  •   02.11.11. : DE-Berlin @ Knochenbox / Theaterkapelle, 21:00
  •   27.04.12. : DE-Hamburg @ Frappant, 21:00
  •   28.04.12. : DE-Hamburg @ Gängeviertel, 21:00
  •   29.04.12. : DE-Rostock @ Beltane Festival, 21:00
  •   06.05.12. : DE-Lärz @ U-Site Frühlingsfest, 16:00
  •   17.05.12. : DE-Rostock @ Peter Weiss Haus, 21:00
  •   18.05.12. : DK-Copenhagen @ Byens Lys/Christiania, 21:00
  •   19.05.12. : SE-Malmö @ Jaktpaviljongen, 20:00
  •   25.05.12. : DE-Berlin @ Kugelbahn, 21:00
  •   23.06.12. : DE-Berlin @ Weisepuff, 21:00
  •   29.07.12. : DE-Biesenthal @ Sommerfest Biesenthal, 23:00
  •   04.08.12. : DE-Berlin @ Gallerie Enblanco, 18:00
  •   10.08.12. : CH-Zürich @ Lethargy Festival, 21:00
  •   01.09.12. : DE-Berlin @ Bachstelzen Kunstfestival at Spreestudios, 16:00
  •   09.09.12. : DE-Berlin @ Sommerfest Sommerbad Neukölln, 20:00
  •   03.11.12. : DE-Hamburg @ Kulturhaus III & 70, 20:00
  •   04.11.12. : DE-Berlin @ Salon Remise, 21:00
  •   09.11.12. : DE-Berlin @ SO 36, 19:00
  •   10.11.12. : DE-Dresden @ Reithalle Strasse E, 19:00
  •   11.11.12. : CZ-Prague @ Lucerna Music Bar, 20:00
  •   08.02.13. : DE-Leipzig @ Zoro, 20:00
  •   03.08.13. : DE-Biesenthal @ Wokule e.V., 19:00
  •   05.08.13. : DE-Leipzig @ UT Connewitz, 20:00
  •   11.08.13. : DE-undisclosed @ Hans & Gloria Festival, 21:00
  •   20.12.13. : DE-Berlin @ Kugelbahn, 21:00
  •   16.05.14. : DE-Hamburg @ Nachtasyl, Thalia, 20:00
  •   17.05.14. : DK-Copenhagen @ Byens Lys, Christiania, 20:00
  •   19.05.14. : DE-Rostock @ JAZ, 20:00
  •   01.06.14. : DE-Berlin @ Naher Osten, 20:00
  •   05.06.14. : DE-Halle @ Reil 78, 20:00
  •   06.06.14. : DE-Leipzig @ Pracht, 20:00
  •   16.06.14. : CA-Montreal @ Casa del Popolo, 20:00
  •   18.06.14. : CA-Stratford @ Gallery Stratford, 19:00
  •   19.06.14. : CA-Guelph @ Silence/Avant Garde Bar, 20:00
  •   20.06.14. : CA-Ottawa @ Avant Garde Bar, 21:00
  •   22.06.14. : CA-Kingston @ The Artel, 21:00
  •   10.08.14. : IT-Unsere liebe Frau im Walde @ Sinstruct Festival, 17:00
  •   06.09.14. : DE-Berlin @ Weisepuff, 21:00
  •   26.12.14. : DE-Berlin @ Kugelbahn, 21:30
  •   22.01.15. : DE-Berlin @ Acud in Berlin, 20:00
  •   16.04.15. : DE-Berlin @ Urban Spree, 21:00
  •   16.06.15. : DE-Greifswald @ Waschbärlounge, Stadtimpuls-Festival, 19:00
  •   22.08.15. : DE-Chemnitz @ Wolkenkuckucksheim Festival, 18:00
  •   01.04.16. : DE-Leipzig @ Institut für Zukunft, 22:00
  •   28.04.16. : DE-Berlin @ Klunkerkranich, 17:00
  •   29.06.16. : DE-Berlin @ Schokoladen, 19:00
  •   16.07.16. : DE-Biesenthal @ Wokule e.V., 18:00
  •   12.11.16. : Berlin @ Schrippe Hawaii, 20:00
  •   07.01.17. : Berlin (DE) @ Salon Remise, 20:00
  •   28.01.17. : Berlin (DE) @ Atelier Dirk Bell (privat), 17:30
  •   05.02.17. : Rotterdam (NL) @ Worm, 20:00
  •   12.02.17. : London (UK) @ Cafe OTO, 19:00
  •   18.02.17. : Berlin (DE) @ Acud, 21:00
  •   29.04.17. : DE-Berlin @ Cashmere Radio, 22:00
  •   14.05.17. : TK-Istanbul @ Arkaoda, 20:00
  •   07.07.17. : LV-Riga @ Daugavgrivas fortress, 19:00
  •   29.07.17. : DE-Gross Woltersdorf @ NNOI Festival, 19:00
  • Believe It Or Not (0)

  •   23.07.08. : Berlin @ Dock 11, 20:30
  •   24.07.08. : Berlin @ Dock 11, 20:30
  •   25.07.08. : Berlin @ Dock 11, 20:30
  •   26.07.08. : Berlin @ Dock 11, 20:30
  •   27.07.08. : Berlin @ Dock 11, 20:30
  • Girls United (0)

  •   20.11.03. : Berlin @ Bastard, 22:00
  •   27.03.04. : Berlin @ School, 23:30
  •   08.05.04. : Berlin @ Pfefferbank, 21:00
  •   29.05.04. : CH-Zurich @ Bogen 13, 22:00
  •   01.06.04. : Laerz @ Fusion, 04:30
  •   23.06.04. : Berlin @ Bastard, 22:00
  •   01.09.04. : GER-München @ Club Zwei/Harry Klein, 21:00
  •   17.09.04. : Berlin @ Maria am Ostbahnhof, 23:00
  •   21.11.04. : CH-Bern @ Freie Buehne Bern, 23:30
  •   01.07.05. : Laerz @ Fusion, 19:00
  •   03.07.05. : Lanke @ Schloss Lanke, 16:00
  •   01.04.06. : Berlin @ NBI, 23:00
  •   24.06.06. : Berlin @ Zentrale Randlage, 23:50
  •   27.07.07. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  • Gloomlifters (0)

  •   15.11.05. : Berlin @ NBI, 22:00
  •   16.11.05. : Berlin @ Schokoladen, 21:00
  • Hardman (Bros) (0)

  •   25.04.03. : GER-Hamburg @ Schilleroper, 21:00
  •   09.05.03. : GER-Berlin @ Roter Salon, 21:00
  •   22.05.03. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  •   23.05.03. : Berlin @ Magnet, 21:00
  •   08.06.03. : GER-Berlin @ Bastard, 21:00
  •   21.11.03. : GER-Hamburg @ Tanzhalle, 21:00
  •   17.04.04. : Berlin @ Ausland, 21:00
  •   30.07.04. : Berlin @ Badeschiff, 21:00
  •   24.09.04. : Berlin @ Ausland, 22:00
  •   19.06.05. : Berlin @ Bastard, 22:00
  •   26.06.05. : Lanke @ Schloss Lanke, 19:00
  • Homeless on Broadband (0)

  •   18.07.09. : Berlin @ Supalife, 20:00
  •   26.07.09. : Berlin-Falkensee @ Nation of Gondwana, 19:30
  •   12.05.10. : DE-Berlin @ Bar 25, Circus, 23:00
  • jayrope (0)

  •   18.06.98. : DE-Berlin @ Adlergestell, 21:00
  •   29.04.99. : Berlin @ HKW, 21:00
  •   01.05.99. : Hannover @ Expo Cafe, 20:00
  •   28.10.99. : US-Washington, DC @ Holocaust Memorial Museum, 20:00
  •   05.11.99. : Berlin @ Jazzfest, 23:30
  •   22.11.99. : Berlin @ C-Base, 20:00
  •   22.04.00. : Cologne @ Elektrobunker, 20:00
  •   16.05.01. : Berlin @ Aroma, 21:00
  •   30.06.01. : Rostock @ MS Stubnitz, 21:00
  •   02.07.01. : Berlin @ Bastard, 22:00
  •   25.01.02. : Berlin @ Jazzkeller treptow, 21:00
  •   11.06.02. : Berlin @ NBI, 22:00
  •   28.07.02. : Teschendorf @ Camp Tipsy 1, 19:00
  •   19.08.02. : München @ Club 2, 21:00
  •   22.08.02. : AT-Saalfelden @ Jazzfest, 21:00
  •   23.08.02. : AT-Saalfelden @ Jazzfest, 16:00
  •   02.10.02. : Berlin @ Bastard, 21:00
  •   20.10.02. : Berlin @ Magnet Club, 23:00
  •   29.10.02. : München @ Club 2, 20:00
  •   12.01.03. : GER-Berlin @ Schlot, 20:00
  •   25.04.04. : Berlin @ Terra Polska/Kultubrauerei, 20:00
  •   22.05.04. : Eberswalde @ Jazzfestical Tourismuszentrum, 21:00
  •   04.10.05. : Berlin @ NBI, 22:00
  •   18.11.05. : Eberswalde @ Studentenclub, 21:00
  •   15.12.05. : GER-Berlin @ Super Hero Daniel Johnston Cover Show/Festsaal Kreuzberg, 21:00
  •   21.03.06. : Berlin @ NBI, 22:00
  •   11.05.06. : Berlin @ Zentrale Randlage, 23:00
  •   08.06.06. : FR-Bordeaux @ Le Bokal, 21:00
  •   01.09.06. : Leipzig @ Noch Besser Leben, 21:00
  •   28.10.06. : Berlin @ GEMA Benefiz/Zentrale Randlage, 21:00
  •   10.12.06. : Berlin @ Klub der Republik, 21:00
  •   11.03.07. : Berlin @ Coffy, 19:00
  •   04.05.09. : Berlin @ Madame Claude, 21:00
  •   12.03.10. : DE-Berlin @ Hans Wurst, 21:00
  •   04.09.10. : DE-Berlin @ Zia Maria, 20:00
  •   01.12.12. : DE-Berlin @ Meinblau, 19:00
  •   14.03.14. : DE-Biesenthal @ Funkhaus Thalflug, 17:00
  •   04.04.14. : DE-Berlin @ Kugelbahn, 21:00
  •   30.04.14. : DE-Berlin @ Acud Club, 21:00
  •   12.08.14. : DE-Augsburg @ City Club, 22:00
  •   24.04.15. : DE-Bremen @ Rauer20, 19:00
  •   28.06.15. : DE-Laerz @ Fusion Festival 2015/Karl Kutter, 17:00
  •   31.07.15. : PL-Garbicz @ Garbicz Festival, 19:00
  •   15.08.15. : DE-Lehrte @ Paradies at Fuchsbau Festival, 18:30
  •   24.08.15. : DE-Leipzig @ Pracht, 22:00
  •   03.07.16. : DE-Lärz @ Fusion Festival / Karl Kutter, 18:00
  •   05.07.16. : DE-Berlin @ Kugelbahn, 20:00
  •   08.07.17. : LV-Riga @ Daugavgrivas fortress, 14:00
  • Kimmo Elomaa (0)

  •   12.11.99. : FR-Nevers @ Recontres Internationales de Jazz de Nevers’99, 22:00
  •   21.02.02. : Berlin @ Jazzkeller Treptow, 21:00
  •   31.07.05. : GER-Berlin @ Lohmuehle, 19:00
  •   23.08.05. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  • Prinzenallee (0)

  •   24.05.08. : Berlin @ Bar 25, 21:00
  •   02.08.08. : Biesenthal @ Goldmund Festival, 18:00
  •   06.10.09. : Dresden @ AZ Conni, 21:00
  •   07.10.09. : Kassel @ Club A.R.M., 21:00
  •   08.10.09. : Darmstadt @ 603 QM, 21:00
  •   09.10.09. : Berlin @ Prater Foyer, 21:00
  •   10.10.09. : Hamburg @ Hafenklang, 21:00
  •   04.02.10. : GER-Leipzig @ Zorro, 20:00
  •   20.02.10. : GER-Rostock @ JAZ, 20:00
  •   21.02.10. : DK-Copenhagen @ MS Stubnitz, 19:00
  •   22.02.10. : GER-Berlin @ West Germany, 20:00
  •   24.02.10. : GER-Munich @ Sunny Red, 20:00
  •   25.02.10. : CZ-Brno @ Sklelena Louka, 20:00
  •   26.02.10. : CZ-Prague @ Klub 007, 20:00
  •   27.02.10. : GER-Dresden @ AZ Conni, 19:00
  • Rope (0)

  •   26.07.97. : DE-Berlin @ Arena, 20:00
  •   12.12.97. : Berlin @ Kantine Kulturbrauerei, 20:00
  •   20.02.98. : GER-Dortmund @ FZW, 21:00
  •   21.02.98. : GER-Hannover @ Silke, 21:00
  •   27.02.98. : GER-Berlin @ Roter Salon, 21:00
  •   15.03.98. : US-Austin-TX @ SXSW, 19:00
  •   14.04.98. : GER-Kiel @ Tanzdiele, 21:00
  •   15.04.98. : GER-Hamburg @ Pudel, 23:00
  •   18.04.98. : CH-Winterthur @ Kraftwerk, 20:00
  •   09.05.98. : GER-Berlin @ Kalkscheune, 21:00
  •   07.07.98. : AT-Feldkirch @ Sonderbar, 21:00
  •   09.07.98. : Berlin @ Glashaus, Arena, 21:00
  •   21.07.98. : Berlin @ Kuchenkaiser, 17:00
  •   24.09.98. : Munich @ Atomic Cafe, 22:00
  •   25.09.98. : Kassel @ Spunk, 20:00
  •   26.09.98. : Hannover @ Glocksee, 22:00
  •   27.09.98. : Muenster @ Lunabar, 21:00
  •   28.09.98. : Karlsruhe @ Jubez, 20:00
  •   29.09.98. : Duisburg @ Mono, 21:00
  •   03.10.98. : Berlin @ Haus der Kulturen der Welt, 15:21
  •   10.04.99. : Berlin @ Maria, 21:00
  •   24.07.99. : Berlin @ Maria, 21:00
  •   14.08.99. : Senzke @ Kunst oder König, Schloss Senzke, 17:00
  •   19.09.99. : DE-Berlin @ Pfefferbank, 21:00
  •   01.11.00. : HK-Hongkong @ Festival of Vision, 00:00
  •   06.03.01. : Berlin @ Goldmund, 23:00
  •   13.03.01. : PL-Warszaw @ Jazzgot, 21:00
  •   12.07.01. : PL-Warszaw @ Jazzgot, 21:00
  •   13.07.01. : PL-Sopot @ Sfinx, 21:00
  •   14.07.01. : Berlin @ Maria am Ostbahnhof, 21:00
  •   27.09.01. : Berlin @ Lore, 20:30
  •   26.06.04. : DE-Lärz @ Dubstation Fusion Festival, 03:00
  •   21.07.06. : DE-Berlin @ Trompete, 22:00
  •   16.05.09. : Berlin @ Galerie Erstererster, 21:00
  •   22.05.09. : Berlin @ Galerie Erstererster, 21:00
  •   29.05.10. : DE-Berlin @ Versteckt, Just Around The Corner, 20:00
  •   05.06.10. : DE-Berlin @ Zia Maria, 20:00
  • Scenic Panner (0)

  •   27.03.08. : Berlin @ zuviel.tv, 20:00
  •   13.09.08. : SP-Madrid @ La Noche en Blanco, 20:00
  •   03.10.08. : CH-Zurich @ Neumarkt Theater, 20:00
  • Silence Community/Scenic Panner (0)

  •   03.11.06. : Berlin @ Gorki Studio, 19:00
  •   09.09.07. : AT-Linz @ Ars Electronica, 19:00
  •   09.04.10. : GER-Dessau @ Bauhaus Museum, 19:00
  •   10.04.10. : GER-Dessau @ Bauhaus Museum, 13:00
  •   10.04.10. : GER-Dessau @ Bauhaus Museum, 15:30
  • Silk Konvertor (0)

  •   19.04.03. : GER-Berlin @ Ausland, 21:00
  • Silver Apricot (0)

  •   23.04.16. : DE-Bremen @ Jazzahead Clubnight at Noon/Theater Bremen, 22:30
  • Television Workshop (0)

  •   24.08.07. : Berlin @ Zentrale Randlage, 21:00
  • the Sighs (0)

  •   07.09.04. : Berlin @ Monokino (Krokodil), 23:00
  •   01.10.04. : Berlin @ Showroom Georg Hobelsberger, 20:00
  •   04.11.04. : Berlin @ Kaffee Burger, 22:00
  •   17.11.04. : Berlin @ Leyla M., 20:00
  •   19.11.04. : CH-Lucerne @ Industriestrasse, 23:00
  •   20.11.04. : CH-Zurich @ Bogen 13, 23:00
  •   09.12.04. : Rostock @ MS Stubnitz, 23:00
  •   10.12.04. : Dresden @ 7. Stock, 22:00
  •   12.12.04. : Berlin @ Bar 36, 22:00
  •   18.12.04. : Berlin @ Rosis, 22:00
  •   12.01.05. : Berlin @ King Kong Club, 22:00
  •   19.01.05. : Berlin @ 8mm, 22:00
  •   28.01.05. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  •   26.02.05. : Berlin @ Deep, 23:00
  •   11.03.05. : Berlin @ Pussy & Knoepfchen, 23:30
  •   01.04.05. : Berlin @ Magnet, 22:30
  •   18.05.05. : Berlin @ Big Eden, 23:30
  •   27.05.05. : Hamburg @ Elektrohaus, 23:00
  •   28.05.05. : Berlin @ Kule im Licht, 22:00
  •   04.06.05. : Paaren @ Berlinfestival, 17:00
  •   11.06.05. : Berlin @ 103, 23:30
  •   14.06.05. : Berlin @ NBI, 21:00
  •   15.06.05. : Berlin @ Bassy (Bad Kleinen Sommercamp), 23:30
  •   01.07.05. : Laerz @ Fusion, 18:00
  •   14.08.05. : Lanke @ Schloss Lanke, 20:00
  •   03.09.05. : Berlin @ King Kong Club, 22:00
  •   15.12.05. : GER-Berlin @ Super Hero Daniel Johnston Cover Show, 19:00
  •   25.12.05. : Berlin @ Coffy, 21:00
  •   14.04.06. : UK-Bristol @ Cafe Delight, 21:00
  •   14.05.06. : Laerz @ U-Site Fruehlingsfest, 07:00
  •   14.05.06. : Rostock @ Jaz, 21:30
  •   25.05.06. : Berlin @ Roter Salon, 22:00
  •   30.05.06. : Berlin @ Magnet Club, 22:00
  •   12.08.06. : Biesenthal @ Goldmund Festival 2, 16:00
  •   04.09.06. : Berlin @ Klub der Republik, 20:00
  •   27.09.06. : Berlin @ Bar 25, 22:00
  •   23.02.07. : Berlin @ Hazelwood, 20:00
  •   07.07.07. : Leipzig @ Noch Besser Leben, 20:00
  •   12.09.07. : Berlin @ Zentrale Randlage, 21:00
  • Vedette (0)

  •   26.04.08. : Biesenthal @ Sommerfest at Wokule e.V., 20:00
  •   27.04.08. : Rostock @ JAZ, 20:00
  •   02.05.08. : AT-Krems @ Donaufestival, 23:50
  •   08.08.09. : GER-Scheer @ Klangbadfestival, 15:30
  •